P2583 ошибка хонда

Всем привет! Вообщем такая же проблема. Рестайлинговый Аккорд 9 / 2016 (2017 модельный ряд) из США. 

До этой ошибки в городе были фантомные BRAKE предупреждения, хотя впереди никого не было. Даже один раз чуть полностью не остановил машину.  В итоге вообще вырубил датчик приближения. Потом когда поехал в Ригу на трассе решил попробовать адаптивный круиз, но обычно я вообще не езжу, не люблю, но тут ради интереса запустил минут 5-10 проехал вырубил. И вырубил опять датчик приближение совсем. Спустя минут 30-40 загорелась гирлянда с ошибкой про ACC.  

Вернувшись домой съездил к клубному диагносу, проверил все. Все что у меня есть скинул. Получается там ошибки еще с США и тд, в итоге почистил лишнее, а вот P2583-64 так и не ушла и ошибка горит дальше. Рекомендуют съездить на калибровку, но вот автор съездил, там я как понял разводят руками 😃Ну благо езде не мешает) Может общими силами и найдем решение

——-

2 часа назад, Ars-AngeL сказал:

значит искать дальше по сервисным аля https://honda.oemdtc.com/725/millimeter-wave-radar-wont-align-dtc-p2583-76-wont-clear-2017-2019-honda (выше выкладывал ее же)

может как тут клепки плохие — вполне вариант

ну как варик) но я так понимаю у нас эти ошибки повылазили как раз,  когда машина пришла на наши славянские земли и мы запустили на них круиз, что очень странно. 

———

@Евгений Подкорытов  у твоих калибровщиков была такая мишень? А то тут америкацанец пишет, что цель надо выставить на уровне с датчиком и как бы словить луч

Fig9_0.png


Изменено пользователем Johnny_Shi

Одним «прекрасным» вечером поехал с дачи домой. И так как было темно, попал на перепад между старым и новым асфальтом, не успев оттормозиться. И тем самым очень хорошо почувствовал этот перепад. Бывает подумал я и ехал дальше. И тут наступает интересное. Почти на подъезде к дому, проезжаю кочку и понимаю что машина стала работать не так и выскакивает ошибка по радару. Остановился . Заглушил машину. Но это увы не помогло. Ошибка как горела, так и продолжала гореть. Приехав домой подключил сканер и тот мне выдал ошибку p2583-76. На утро стал изучать, что это за ошибка. И у хонды оказывается есть целая программа по ее решению, которая глоссит: проверьте крепёж радара, не выскочил ли он из крепежа. Поправьте радар, либо меняйте радар. Второе меня прям очень не радовало. И проверил как держится радар. И да действительно . Один крепёж радара (регулировочный винт с шариком на конце) вышел из пластиковой втулки, где он держится. Поправил его, защёлкнув его обратно. И решил попробовать адаптировать радар без спец мишени. И так как авто мишень не увидела, выдала уже другую ошибку p2583-54(не закончена калибровка) Что с одной стороны радовало, радар отзывается.
У меня как раз стенд для настройки радара есть. Съездил забрал его и приступил.

Сначала сделал разметку под стенд и поставил его где надо

Фото в бортжурнале Honda Accord (10G)

Примерка

Подключил прибор и стал настраивать. Машина отказывалась видеть мишень и прибор. Выдавал ошибку.

Фото в бортжурнале Honda Accord (10G)

Ошибка

Разобравшись в чем дело. Переставил авто и снова стал делать разметку под мишень.
Выполняя требования прибора, наконец то получил такие значения

Фото в бортжурнале Honda Accord (10G)

Нам нужно, чтобы значения были 0. Но есть допуск +-0.1.
Выставив данные значения, подкручивая крепёж радара, нажал на кнопку далее в приборе. И получил заветные слова: калибровка завершена. Выключите зажигание.
Выполняю данное требование, включаю зажигание и все! Горят заветные индикаторы

Фото в бортжурнале Honda Accord (10G)

Победа!

Так что, если кому-то надо сделать калибровку радара на Accord, Civic, Cr-v и др. С радостью помогу)

Цена вопроса: 0 ₽
Пробег: 0 км

DTC Troubleshooting: P2182

ADInfo-button DTC Advanced Diagnostics: P2182

DTC P2182: ECT Sensor 2 Out of Range

NOTE: Before you troubleshoot, review the general troubleshooting information.

DTC Description

Confirmed DTC

Pending DTC

P2182 ECT Sensor 2 Out of Range

   

1.

Problem verification 1:

Problem verification 1

?1.

Press the engine start/stop button to select the ON mode.

?2.

Check the parameter(s) below with the HDS.

Signal

Threshold

Current conditions

Values

Unit

Values

Unit

ECT SENSOR 2

Less than 0.09

V

   

Do the current condition(s) match the threshold?

YES

The failure is duplicated. Go to step 3.

NO

Go to step 2.

2.

Problem verification 2:

Problem verification 2

?1.

Check the parameter(s) below with the HDS.

Signal

Threshold

Current conditions

Values

Unit

Values

Unit

ECT SENSOR 2

More than 4.99

V

   

Do the current condition(s) match the threshold?

YES

The failure is duplicated. Go to step 5.

NO

Intermittent failure, the system is OK at this time. Check for poor connections or loose terminals at ECT sensor 2 and the PCM. If the on-board snapshot of this DTC is recorded, try to reproduce the failure under the same conditions with the on-board snapshot.?

3.

Determine possible failure area (ECT sensor 2, others):

Determine possible failure area (ECT sensor 2, others)

?1.

Press the engine start/stop button to select the OFF mode.

?2.

Disconnect the following connector.

ECT Sensor 2 2P connector

?3.

Press the engine start/stop button to select the ON mode.

?4.

Check the parameter(s) below with the HDS.

Signal

Threshold

Current conditions

Values

Unit

Values

Unit

ECT SENSOR 2

Less than 0.09

V

   

Do the current condition(s) match the threshold?

YES

Go to step 4.

NO

Replace ECT sensor 2.?

4.

Shorted wire check (TW2 SENSOR line):

Shorted wire check (TW2 SENSOR line)

?1.

Press the engine start/stop button to select the OFF mode.

?2.

Jump the SCS line with the HDS, and wait more than 1 minute.

?3.

Disconnect the following connector.

PCM connector A (51P)

?4.

Check for continuity between test points 1 and 2.

Test condition

OFF mode

 

ECT Sensor 2 2P connector: disconnected

 

PCM connector A (51P): disconnected

Test point 1

ECT sensor 2 2P connector (female terminals) No. 2:

Test point 2

Body ground

Is there continuity?

YES

Repair a short in the TW2 SENSOR wire between the PCM (A44) and ECT sensor 2.?

NO

The TW2 SENSOR wire is OK. Check for any authorized service information related to the DTCs or symptoms you are troubleshooting, or substitute a known-good PCM, then recheck. If DTC P2182 goes away and the PCM was substituted, replace the original PCM.?

5.

Determine possible failure area (ECT sensor 2, others):

Determine possible failure area (ECT sensor 2, others)

?1.

Press the engine start/stop button to select the OFF mode.

?2.

Disconnect the following connector.

ECT sensor 2 2P connector

?3.

Connect terminals A and B with a jumper wire.

Terminal A

ECT sensor 2 2P connector (female terminals) No. 1:

Terminal B

ECT sensor 2 2P connector (female terminals) No. 2:

?4.

Press the engine start/stop button to select the ON mode.

?5.

Check the parameter(s) below with the HDS.

Signal

Threshold

Current conditions

Values

Unit

Values

Unit

ECT SENSOR 2

More than 4.99

V

   

Do the current condition(s) match the threshold?

YES

Go to step 6.

NO

Replace ECT sensor 2.?

6.

Determine possible failure area (TW2 SENSOR line, others):

Determine possible failure area (TW2 SENSOR line, others)

?1.

Press the engine start/stop button to select the OFF mode.

?2.

Remove the jumper wire from the ECT sensor 2 2P connector.

?3.

Press the engine start/stop button to select the ON mode.

?4.

Measure the voltage between test points 1 and 2.

Test condition

ON mode

 

ECT sensor 2 2P connector: disconnected

Test point 1

ECT sensor 2 2P connector (female terminals) No. 2:

Test point 2

Body ground

Is there about 5.0 V?

YES

Go to step 7.

NO

Go to step 8.

7.

Open wire check (SG6 line):

Open wire check (SG6 line)

?1.

Press the engine start/stop button to select the OFF mode.

?2.

Jump the SCS line with the HDS, and wait more than 1 minute.

?3.

Disconnect the following connector.

PCM connector A (51P)

?4.

Check for continuity between test points 1 and 2.

Test condition

OFF mode

 

ECT sensor 2 2P connector: disconnected

 

PCM connector A (51P): disconnected

Test point 2

ECT sensor 2 2P connector (female terminals) No. 1:

Test point 1

PCM connector A (51P) No. 22

Is there continuity?

YES

The SG6 wire is OK. Check for any authorized service information related to the DTCs or symptoms you are troubleshooting, or substitute a known-good PCM, then recheck. If DTC P2182 goes away and the PCM was substituted, replace the original PCM.?

NO

Repair an open in the SG6 wire between the PCM (A22) and ECT sensor 2.?

8.

Open wire check (TW2 SENSOR line):

Open wire check (TW2 SENSOR line)

?1.

Press the engine start/stop button to select the OFF mode.

?2.

Jump the SCS line with the HDS, and wait more than 1 minute.

?3.

Disconnect the following connector.

PCM connector A (51P)

?4.

Check for continuity between test points 1 and 2.

Test condition

OFF mode

 

ECT sensor 2 2P connector: disconnected

 

PCM connector A (51P): disconnected

Test point 1

ECT sensor 2 2P connector (female terminals) No. 2:

Test point 2

PCM connector A (51P) No. 44

Is there continuity?

YES

The TW2 SENSOR wire is OK. Check for any authorized service information related to the DTCs or symptoms you are troubleshooting, or substitute a known-good PCM, then recheck. If DTC P2182 goes away and the PCM was substituted, replace the original PCM.?

NO

Repair an open in the TW2 SENSOR wire between the PCM (A44) and ECT sensor 2.?


ServiceNews Article

August 2018
A18080E Version 1

AFFECTED VEHICLES

Year Model Trim VIN Range
2017-18 CR-V EX, EX-L,Touring ALL
2018 Accord ALL ALL
2018 Accord Hybrid ALL ALL
2019 Insight ALL ALL
2017-18 Civic With Honda Sensing ALL

If you’re having trouble aligning the front millimeter wave radar, or if DTC P2583-76 is present and does not clear after re-aiming, inspect the radar mounting clips and bracket.

Check that the mounting bracket is not bent or out of shape. Check if the radar unit for play by trying to twist it. If there is play, remove the radar unit and check each mounting clip for damage. Replace all clips that have damage or missing tabs.

mounting bracket

These items should be checked first before replacement of the radar unit. If you are still having issues after following this, then replace the radar unit.


August 2018
A18080E Version 1

https://www.nhtsa.gov/recalls?nhtsaId=10144375

https://static.nhtsa.gov/odi/tsbs/2018/MC-10144375-9999.pdf

MC-10144375-9999


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Last update on 2022-11-09 / Affiliate links / Images from Amazon Product Advertising API

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DTC Troubleshooting: P2583-76

DTC P2583-76: Temporary stop of Integrated Driver Support System (Misalignment Millimeter Wave Radar)

NOTE:

Before you troubleshoot, review the general troubleshooting information.

Before you troubleshoot, make sure all the tire pressures are correct, and remove all the cargo from the vehicle.

This DTC is recorded if the beam axis of the millimeter wave radar gets out of alignment as follows while the vehicle is driving.

?

Vertical direction: 3.0 degrees or more

?

Horizontal direction: 2.5 degrees or more

If this DTC is recorded, the following is suspected:

?

Change in the vehicle posture caused by an overload or the vehicle being towed.

?

It has been detected that the beam axis of the millimeter wave radar is out of alignment due to improper installation.

?

The millimeter wave radar installing portion is deformed by a minor collision or strong impact.

?

The beam axis of the millimeter wave radar is out of alignment due to abnormal wheel alignment, abnormal tire pressure, etc.

?

Altered suspension

?

When it is snowing, the radio waves transmitted and received by the millimeter wave radar may be refracted by the snow or ice attached around the millimeter wave radar such as the front grille, and are detected as a misalignment.

If this DTC is recorded, the integrated drive support system temporarily cancels its control to prevent excessive operation or malfunction.

Even when this DTC is recorded, the vehicle returns to normal if the misalignment of the detection axis of the millimeter wave radar is 1.5 degrees or less.

The functions of the integrated driver support system that will be temporarily canceled when this DTC is recorded can be confirmed with the DTC troubleshooting index.

DTC Description

DTC

P2583-76 Temporary stop of Integrated Driver Support System (Misalignment Millimeter Wave Radar)

 

1.

Check the vehicle condition:

Check the vehicle condition

?1.

Turn the vehicle to the ON mode.

?2.

Check if any integrated driver support system related indicator comes on in the gauge control module.

Is any indicator currently comes on?

YES

The failure is duplicated. Go to step 2.

NO

The system is OK at this time. Clear the DTC with the HDS. If the indicator is turned off, and axis misalignment has been recorded, explain to the customer that the system detected a temporarily misaligned millimeter wave axis and stopped functioning.?

2.

Millimeter wave radar installation check:

Millimeter wave radar installation check

?1.

Turn the vehicle to the OFF (LOCK) mode.

?2.

Remove the front bumper.

?3.

Check that the millimeter wave radar and radar bracket are installed properly and check them for deformation and damage.

Are the millimeter wave radar and the radar bracket installed properly, and/or is there any no damage?

YES

Aim the millimeter wave radar. After the millimeter wave radar aiming is complete, clear the DTC with the HDS.?

NO

Repair or replace faulty parts, then aim the millimeter wave radar.?


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